Skip to Content

Molex 43045-0601 Connector Header

43045-0601 is a Molex PCB Headers and Receptacles. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.00 ¥ 0.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 43045-0601 Connector Header

43045-0601 is a Molex PCB Headers and Receptacles. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

43045-0601

Brand

Molex

Category

PCB Headers and Receptacles

Series

Micro-Fit Connector System

Applications

Agricultural Machinery, Appliances, Power Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire, Board-to-Board

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
Pitch3.00mm
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows2
Series43045、43045
Number of positions6
Plating thickness0.381μm
Primary applicationsAgricultural Machinery, Appliances
Secondary applicationsWire-to-Board Connectors, Power Connectors, Micro-Fit Connector System, Wire-to-Wire Connectors, Board-to-Board Connectors, FiT Family Power Connectors
Product familyMicro-Fit 3.0
Product seriesMicro-Fit Connector System
Operating temperature-40° to +125°C
ApplicationsPower, Wire-to-Board
Lead freeSMC&WAVE
Resin materialHigh Temperature Thermoplastic
Resin colorBlack
Related series43025, 172952, 214755, 214756
Glow-wire capableYes
CategoryPCB Headers and Receptacles

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0
Packaging typeTray

Compliance information

CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536693000
CAHTS8536690020
USHTS8536694040
JPHTS853669000
KRHTS8536691000
MXHTS8536699999
BRHTS85366990
ECCNEAR99
Country of OriginMexico
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
GADSL/IMDSCompliant with Exemption 44; 34; 33
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVNot Relevant
Low-Halogen StatusLow-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863
CSALR19980
ULE29179

Mating and related products

Mating series43025 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Dual Row Receptacle Housings、172952 - Micro-Fit TPA Receptacle Housings、214755 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Female-to-Micro-Fit 3.0 Female Off-the-Shelf (OTS) Cable Assemblies、214756 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Female-to-Pigtail Off-the-Shelf (OTS) Cable Assemblies

Additional information

Country of originCN,HK,JP,MX,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.