Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 1060-12-0166 Connector Terminal

1060-12-0166 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.88 ¥ 0.88
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 1060-12-0166 Connector Terminal

1060-12-0166 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

1060-12-0166

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Terminals

Technical specifications

PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty2500
Unit weight (kg)0.0014
Terminal TypePin
Wire Size ( A W G)14 – 12
Wire Size (Mm²)2 – 4
Interface PlatingNickel (Ni)
Primary Locking FeatureIntegrated in Housing
Product Features & CharacteristicsSelect All
Receptacle Style180°
SealableNo
Terminal Seal TypeFamily Seal or Unsealed
Wire Contact Termination Area Plating MaterialTin
Contact FabricationStamped & Formed
Contact SizeSize 12
Crimp TypeF-Crimp
Typical Current Rating ( A)25
Mating Pin Diameter2.4 mm [ .094 in ]
Termination Method To Wire & CableCrimp
Product Terminates ToWire
Compatible Insulation Diameter Range2.9 – 4.5 mm [ .113 – .176 in ]
Wire Size Search (Mm²)2 | 3 | 4
Wire Size Search ( A W G)12 | 14
Insulation OptionUninsulated
Operating Temperature ( Max)125 °C [ 257 °F ]
Operating Temperature Range-55 – 125 °C [ -67 – 257 °F ]
Compatible With Wire Base MaterialCopper
Packaging Quantity2500
Packaging MethodReel
Customer Preferred ContactYes
Terminal Transmits25 – 40 A (Power)

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity2500
Order multiple2500
Factory stock0

Compliance information

CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
KRHTS8536699000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85366990
ECCNEAR99
Country of OriginUnited States
Assembly Country of OriginUnited States
Country of DiffusionNot available
RoHS statusRoHS Compliant

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.