Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 1062-16-0122 Connector Terminal

1062-16-0122 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.62 ¥ 0.62
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 1062-16-0122 Connector Terminal

1062-16-0122 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

1062-16-0122

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Terminals

Series

Common Contact

Technical specifications

GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
SeriesCommon Contact
Wire size (mm²)0.75 to 2 mm²
Wire size (AWG)14 AWG
Contact platingTin
Operating temperature-67 – 257 °F
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty4000
TypePower, Stamped
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge14-18 AWG
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Contact FinishNickel
Contact Finish Thickness-
Unit weight (kg)0.00032
Terminal TypeSocket
Wire Size ( A W G)18 – 14
Wire Size (Mm²).75 – 2
Interface PlatingNickel (Ni)

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity4000
Order multiple4000

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity levelNot Applicable
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85367000
Country of OriginUnited States
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.