Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 163008 Connector Terminal

163008 is a TE Connectivity Terminal Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.00 ¥ 0.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 163008 Connector Terminal

163008 is a TE Connectivity Terminal Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

163008

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Terminal Housings

Series

FASTIN-FASTON 250

Technical specifications

SeriesFASTIN-FASTON 250
Brand regionInternational
GenderMale
Operating temperature-40 – 221 °F
PackagingBulk
Standard Pack Qty800
StyleHousing
Terminal TypeQuick Connect, Disconnect
GenderMale, Tab
Terminal Size0.250" (6.35mm)
Number of Positions8
Stacking DirectionTop to Bottom and Side to Side
For Use With/Related Products0.250" (6.35mm) Quick Connects
Mounting TypePanel Mount
ColorClear
Unit weight (kg)0.008
SealableNo
Terminal TypeTab
Product Length32.6 mm [ 1.28 in ]
Housing MaterialPolyamide
Mating AlignmentWith

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS8536900002
KRHTS8536909010
MXHTS8536904000
BRHTS85369090
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.