Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 170325-1 Connector Terminal

170325-1 is a TE Connectivity Quick Disconnects. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.10 ¥ 0.10
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 170325-1 Connector Terminal

170325-1 is a TE Connectivity Quick Disconnects. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

170325-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Quick Disconnects

Series

Positive Lock 187

Technical specifications

SeriesPositive Lock 187
Contact platingTin
Brand regionInternational
Operating temperature-40 – 230 °F
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty6000
Terminal TypeStandard
GenderFemale
Tab Width0.187" (4.75mm)
Tab Thickness0.020" (0.51mm)
Tab Length-
Length - Overall0.850" (21.59mm)
TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge16-20 AWG
InsulationNon-Insulated

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity6000
Order multiple6000
Factory stock0
Suggested alternative571-170331-1

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH not applicable
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.