Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 173631-6 Connector Terminal

173631-6 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.22 ¥ 0.22
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 173631-6 Connector Terminal

173631-6 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

173631-6

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Terminals

Series

Multilock Connector System

Technical specifications

GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
SeriesMultilock Connector System
Wire size (AWG)16 AWG
Contact platingTin
Operating temperature176 °F、-22 – 221 °F
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty4000
Type-
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge16-20 AWG
Contact FinishTin
Contact Finish Thickness-
Unit weight (kg)0.0004

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity4000
Order multiple4000
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginJapan
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.