Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 2-1411573-1 Connector Terminal

2-1411573-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.70 ¥ 0.70
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 2-1411573-1 Connector Terminal

2-1411573-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

2-1411573-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Terminals

Technical specifications

GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
Wire size (AWG)18 AWG
Contact platingTin
Operating temperature176 °F、-40 – 248 °F
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty7000
TypeStamped
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge20 AWG
Contact FinishGold
Contact Finish Thickness-
Unit weight (kg)0.00017100000001
Terminal TypeReceptacle
Wire Size ( A W G)20 – 18
Wire Size (Mm²).5 – .75

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity7000
Order multiple7000

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginBelgium
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Additional information

Product typeTerminal

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.