Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 2005434-1 Connector Housing

2005434-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 2.30 ¥ 2.30
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 2005434-1 Connector Housing

2005434-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

2005434-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Housings

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows2
Number of positions34
Standard Pack Qty392
Connector TypeReceptacle
Contact TypeTab
Number of Positions34
Pitch-
Row Spacing-
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
Contact TerminationCrimp
Fastening TypeLatch Holder
ColorWhite
Features-
Insulation MaterialPolybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
Operating Temperature-
Unit weight (kg)0.0146
Nominal Voltage Architecture ( V)12
Connector & Housing TypeHousing for Male Terminals
Number Of Positions34
SealableNo
Operating Temperature Range-40 – 105 °C [ -40 – 221 °F ]
Product Features & CharacteristicsSelect All

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
CAHTS8538909090
USHTS8538908180
JPHTS853890000
TARIC8538909999
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginKorea, Republic of
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.