Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 2822354-1 Connector Seal

2822354-1 is a TE Connectivity Connector Seals & Cavity Plugs. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.30 ¥ 0.30
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 2822354-1 Connector Seal

2822354-1 is a TE Connectivity Connector Seals & Cavity Plugs. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

2822354-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Connector Seals & Cavity Plugs

Technical specifications

PackagingBag
Brand regionInternational
Operating temperature149 °F、-22 – 221 °F
Standard Pack Qty1000
Accessory TypePlug, Sealing
Number of Positions-
For Use With/Related ProductsEconoSeal Series J
Features-
Unit weight (kg)0.000181
Cavity Diameter1.7 mm [ .066 in ]
Wire Size ( A W G)20 – 16
Packaging MethodBag
Wire Size (Mm²).51 – 1.38
Contains LubricantYes
Packaging Quantity1000
Primary Product ColorBlack
Shore A Hardness Range38
Primary Product MaterialNBR
Connector Seal & Plug TypeSingle Wire Seal (SWS)
Resistance To HydrocarbonsPoor
Operating Temperature ( Max)105 °C [ 221 °F ]
Operating Temperature Range-30 – 105 °C [ -22 – 221 °F ]
Product Features & CharacteristicsSelect All
Compatible Insulation Diameter Range2 – 2.6 mm [ .078 – .102 in ]

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH not applicable
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
REACH-SVHCDibutylbis(pentane-2,4-dionato-O,O')tin (22673-19-4)
CNHTS4016999090
TARIC4016999790
CAHTS8547200000
USHTS4016935050
JPHTS401693000
KRHTS4016930000
BRHTS40169300
Country of OriginJapan
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Additional information

Product typeSeal

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.