Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 828922-1 Connector Seal

828922-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Connector Seals & Cavity Plugs. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.08 ¥ 0.08
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 828922-1 Connector Seal

828922-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Connector Seals & Cavity Plugs. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

828922-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Connector Seals & Cavity Plugs

Series

Timer Connector System

Technical specifications

Brand regionInternational
SeriesTimer Connector System
Operating temperature149 °F、-40 – 266 °F
Standard Pack Qty10000
Accessory TypePlug, Sealing
Number of Positions1
For Use With/Related ProductsMCP Series
Features-
Unit weight (kg)0.00015100000001

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
REACH statusREACH not applicable
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS3926909090
TARIC3926909790
CAHTS8536690020
USHTS8538908180
JPHTS853890000
KRHTS8536691000
MXHTS85366999
BRHTS85366990
Country of OriginUnited States
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Additional information

Product typeSeal

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.