Skip to Content

Amphenol Sine Systems AT62-16-0822 Electrical Connector

AT62-16-0822 is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.85 ¥ 0.85
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Amphenol Sine Systems AT62-16-0822 Electrical Connector

AT62-16-0822 is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

AT62-16-0822

Brand

Amphenol Sine Systems

Category

Circular Connectors

Technical specifications

PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty16000
TypeStamped
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge20-22 AWG
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Contact FinishNickel
Contact Finish Thickness-
Unit weight (kg)0.000884113

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Additional information

Product typeTerminal

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.