Skip to Content

Hirose DF62C-7S-2.2C(11) Wire-to-Board

DF62C-7S-2.2C(11) is a Hirose Wire-to-Board Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.00 ¥ 0.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Hirose DF62C-7S-2.2C(11) Wire-to-Board

DF62C-7S-2.2C(11) is a Hirose Wire-to-Board Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

DF62C-7S-2.2C(11)

Brand

Hirose

Category

Wire-to-Board Connectors

Series

DF62

Technical specifications

GenderFemale
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows3
Termination methodCrimp
SeriesDF62
Number of positions7
Operating temperature105℃、-35℃
Weight0.34g
PackagingBulk
Standard Pack Qty100
Unit weight (kg)0.00034
Connector TypeSocket
Cable AssemblyNo
Safety StandardsC-UL/CSA, UL, TÜV
Number Of Positions7
Rated Current3.0 A
Rated Voltage ( A C)AC 250.0 V
Rated Voltage ( D C)DC 250.0 V
Number Of Rows ( Interface)3
Contact Pitch2.2 mm
Connector Length7.1 mm

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1

Compliance information

CNHTS8538900000
CAHTS8538903900
USHTS8538906000
JPHTS853890000
TARIC8538909999
BRHTS85389090
ECCNEAR99
Country of OriginJapan
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
RoHS statusRoHS Compliant

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.