Skip to Content

Amphenol Industrial PL18U-301-70 Electrical Connector

PL18U-301-70 is a Amphenol Industrial Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 110.00 ¥ 110.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

产品技术规格

Assembly Instruction - pdf - 832.37 KB https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/ev-steckverbinder/powerlok/kabeldose-1-polig-pl18u30170/f716a010ae-1772210771/mon-pl18u-301-70-01-000.pdf
Product Drawing - pdf - 1.2 MB https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/ev-steckverbinder/powerlok/kabeldose-1-polig-pl18u30170/38842a1041-1772210771/cdr-pl18u-301-70-01-000.pdf
交付包装数量 60
产品名称 PL18U-301-70 (Amphenol)
产品描述 PowerLok 300; Female Connector; 1 Pole; HVIL; U-coded; 70 mm²
官方产品图片1 https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/a-serie/cf6dcc66ee-1744921526/serienuebersicht_a-series-1408x-299x250-crop-q80.webp
官方产品图片2 https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/audio-steckverbinder/ade50448cb-1708330875/slider_audio-299x250-crop-q80.webp
官方产品图片3 https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/charging/321cba6512-1750669610/slider_charging_2-299x250-crop-q80.webp
官方产品图片4 https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/eco-mate/8ca6003fb2-1708098613/slider_ecomate-299x250-crop-q80.webp
官方产品图片5 https://www.amphenol-industrial.de/media/pages/produkte/ev-steckverbinder/23cc7e1928-1784575750/slider_ev-299x250-crop-q80.webp
性别 female
接触件组 assembled contacts
替代型号 96A0-00066(JiDC(济德))
最低工作温度 -40 °C
最大接线截面积 70 mm²
最小接线截面积 35 mm²
最高工作温度 125 °C
连接器规格 other
锁紧方式 locking latch
防护等级(对插) IP67
零件类别 female cable connector
额定电压 1000 V
芯数 1
端接方式 crimp

Product information

Amphenol Industrial PL18U-301-70 Electrical Connector

PL18U-301-70 is a Amphenol Industrial Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

PL18U-301-70

Brand

Amphenol Industrial

Category

Circular Connectors

Technical specifications

PackagingEach
Standard Pack Qty60
Connector TypePlug
Contact TypeMale Pin, Power
Number of Positions1
Pitch-
Number of Rows1
Row Spacing-
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening TypeLatch Lock
Cable TerminationCrimp
Wire Type-
Wire Gauge-
Features-
Contact Finish-
Contact Finish Thickness-
ColorYellow
Unit weight (kg)0.1883775

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unknown
Moisture sensitivity levelNot Applicable
ECCNEAR99
REACH-SVHCLead (7439-92-1)
CNHTS8538900000
CAHTS8536690090
USHTS8536698000
JPHTS853669000
KRHTS8536699000
TARIC8536699099
MXHTS8536699999
BRHTS85366990
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.