Skip to Content

Amphenol Sine Systems RT06122SNHEC03 Electrical Connector

RT06122SNHEC03 is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 34.00 ¥ 34.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Amphenol Sine Systems RT06122SNHEC03 Electrical Connector

RT06122SNHEC03 is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

RT06122SNHEC03

Brand

Amphenol Sine Systems

Category

Circular Connectors

Technical specifications

PackagingBulk
Standard Pack Qty50
Connector TypePlug Housing
TypeFor Female Sockets
Number of Positions2
Shell Size - Insert12-2
Shell Size, MIL-
Contact TypeCrimp
Contact Size2.5mm (1), 20 (1)
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
Mounting Feature-
Fastening TypeBayonet Lock
OrientationN (Normal)
Primary MaterialMetal
Shell MaterialZinc Alloy
Shell FinishNickel
Housing ColorSilver
Ingress ProtectionIP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Material Flammability RatingUL94 V-0
FeaturesCoupling Nut
ShieldingShielded

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity levelNot Applicable
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
CAHTS8536690030
USHTS8536694020
JPHTS853669000
KRHTS8536699000
TARIC8536699099
BRHTS85366990
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.