Skip to Content

Amphenol Sine Systems SS12A1T Electrical Connector

SS12A1T is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.79 ¥ 0.79
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Amphenol Sine Systems SS12A1T Electrical Connector

SS12A1T is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

SS12A1T

Brand

Amphenol Sine Systems

Category

Circular Connectors

Technical specifications

PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty4000
TypeSignal, Stamped
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge12-14 AWG
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Contact FinishTin
Contact Finish Thickness-
Unit weight (kg)0.0004

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
TARIC8536901000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.