Skip to Content

Amphenol Sine Systems SS16M1F Electrical Connector

SS16M1F is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.75 ¥ 0.75
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy
Lifecycle notice: The saved manufacturer data identifies this part as discontinued. Confirm availability and use only explicitly documented alternatives.

Product information

Amphenol Sine Systems SS16M1F Electrical Connector

SS16M1F is a Amphenol Sine Systems Circular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

SS16M1F

Brand

Amphenol Sine Systems

Category

Circular Connectors

Technical specifications

Standard Pack Qty3000
TypeSignal, Stamped
Contact TypeSocket
Contact Size16
Wire Gauge or Range - AWG16-18 AWG
Wire Gauge or Range - mm²0.75 ~ 1.5mm²
Wire Gauge or Range - Coaxial-
Contact TerminationCrimp
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Contact FinishGold
Contact Finish ThicknessFlash
Termination FinishCopper Alloy
FeaturesInsulation Support
Unit weight (kg)0.000851013

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Suggested alternative654-SS16M2F

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
CAHTS8538909020
USHTS8538908140
JPHTS853890000
TARIC8536901000
MXHTS8538909999
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
Lifecycle statusObsolete

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.