Skip to Content

Hirose ZE05-2S-HU/R Wire-to-Board

ZE05-2S-HU/R is a Hirose Wire-to-Board Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 7.26 ¥ 7.26
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Hirose ZE05-2S-HU/R Wire-to-Board

ZE05-2S-HU/R is a Hirose Wire-to-Board Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

ZE05-2S-HU/R

Brand

Hirose

Category

Wire-to-Board Connectors

Series

ZE05

Technical specifications

Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
SeriesZE05
Number of positions2
Operating temperature125℃、-40℃
Wire size (mm²)0.3mm²、0.5mm²
Wire size (AWG)22、20
Weight0.713g
PackagingTray
Standard Pack Qty350
Connector TypePlug
Contact TypeFemale Socket
Number Of Positions2
Pitch0.079" (2.00mm)
Number of Rows2
Row Spacing-
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
Contact TerminationCrimp
Fastening TypeLatch Lock
ColorBlack
Features-

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8547200000
USHTS8538906000
JPHTS853890000
TARIC8538909999
MXHTS8538900100
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginJapan
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.