Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 1705549-1 Electrical Connector

1705549-1 is a TE Connectivity RJ45 Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.00 ¥ 0.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 1705549-1 Electrical Connector

1705549-1 is a TE Connectivity RJ45 Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

1705549-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

RJ45 Connectors

Technical specifications

Brand regionInternational
Plating thickness30μin
Operating temperature-40 – 158 °F

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
REACH statusREACH not applicable
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536693000
CAHTS8536690020
USHTS8536694040
JPHTS853669000
KRHTS8536691000
MXHTS8536699999
BRHTS85366990
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Additional information

Product typeConnector

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.