Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 175196-2 Connector Terminal

175196-2 is a TE Connectivity Connector Contacts. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.66 ¥ 0.66
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 175196-2 Connector Terminal

175196-2 is a TE Connectivity Connector Contacts. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

175196-2

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Connector Contacts

Series

Dynamic 3000 Series

Technical specifications

GenderFemale
Brand regionInternational
SeriesDynamic 3000 Series
Operating temperature-67 – 221 °F
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty3000
Type-
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge16-20 AWG
Contact FinishGold or PdNi +Gold
Contact Finish Thickness15.0µin (0.38µm)
Unit weight (kg)0.0012
Contact TypeReceptacle
Contact Mating Area Plating MaterialGold (Au)
Wire Contact Termination Area Plating MaterialGold
Operating Voltage ( V A C)250
Compatible With Wire & Cable TypeDiscrete Wire
Product Features & CharacteristicsSelect All
Discrete Wire TypeStranded
SealableNo
Barrel TypeOpen
Contact Length17.8 mm [ .7 in ]
Contact Base MaterialCopper Alloy
Contact Current Rating ( Max) ( A)15
Mating Tab Width2 mm [ .08 in ]

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity3000
Order multiple3000
Factory stock0
Suggested alternative571-175218-2

Compliance information

RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
REACH statusREACH not applicable
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536699099
CAHTS8538909020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853890000
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.