Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 282110-1 Connector Terminal

282110-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.12 ¥ 0.12
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

TE Connectivity 282110-1 Connector Terminal

282110-1 is a TE Connectivity Automotive Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

282110-1

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Terminals

Series

AMP Superseal 1.5mm Series

Technical specifications

GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
SeriesAMP Superseal 1.5mm Series
Wire size (AWG)15 AWG
Contact platingTin
Operating temperature176 °F、-40 – 257 °F
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty4000
Type-
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge15-18 AWG
Contact FinishTin
Contact Finish Thickness-

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity4000
Order multiple4000

Compliance information

RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
REACH statusREACH not applicable
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginBrazil
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.