Skip to Content

TE Connectivity W8P Connector Accessory

W8P is a TE Connectivity Automotive Connector Locks & Position Assurance. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.60 ¥ 0.60
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

产品技术规格

1 1.555
100000 0.871
20 1.481
25000 0.914
3D_CVM_CVM_W8P_F.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_W8P&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=3D&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
5000 0.94
50000 0.888
batch N
Connector & Contact Retention Accessory Type Secondary Lock
Customer Drawing https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=W8P&DocType=Customer%20Drawing&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_AAD_UL_CERT_E28476_20090527_C1_G2.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=UL_CERT_E28476_20090527_C1&DocType=Agency%20Approval%20Document&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_CS_DT_INLINE_CONNECTORS_A.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=DT_INLINE_CONNECTORS&DocType=Catalog%20Section&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_CS_TS_ICT_T_C_CAT_A.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=TS_ICT_T_C_CAT&DocType=Catalog%20Section&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_CVM_CVM_W8P_F.2d_dxf.zip https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_W8P&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=English&DocFormat=2d_dxf.zip&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_CVM_CVM_W8P_F.3d_igs.zip https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_W8P&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=English&DocFormat=3d_igs.zip&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_CVM_CVM_W8P_F.3d_stp.zip https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_W8P&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=English&DocFormat=3d_stp.zip&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_DS_1-1773950-7_A.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=1-1773950-7&DocType=Data%20Sheet&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_DS_1-1773962-8_A.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=1-1773962-8&DocType=Data%20Sheet&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_SS_108-151009_E.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=108-151009&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_SS_114-151009_C3.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=114-151009&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
ENG_SS_501-151032_A.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=501-151032&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=W8P
工作温度 -55 – 125 °C [ -67 – 257 °F ]
Packaging Method Box
Primary Product Color Green
Primary Product Material PBT
Product Features & Characteristics Select All
Sealable No
Serviceable Yes
TE内部描述 WEDGE LOCK, 8P, REC, GRN, DT
TE内部编号 W8P
UL Flammability Rating UL 94HB
主体材料 PBT
主体颜色 绿色
产品别名 ZPF000000000131459
产品名称 W8P (TE Connectivity)
产品描述 Automotive Connector Locks & Position Assurance, Secondary Lock, Green, PBT, 8 Position, -55 – 125 °C [-67 – 257 °F], DEUTSCH DT
产地 美国/USA
包装方式 盒
可密封 否
可维修 是
品名 锁片
品牌归属地 国际
基本分类 连接器
官方产品图片1 https://www.te.com/content/dam/te-com/catalog/part/000/000/W8P/W8P-t1.jpg/jcr:content/renditions/product-details.png
工作温度范围 -67 – 257 °F
替代型号 951-0813-004(JiDC(济德))、AW8P(AMPHENOL)、93447-5003(MOLEX)
连接器和端子定位器附件类型 辅助锁
阻燃等级 UL94 HB
芯数 8

Product information

TE Connectivity W8P Connector Accessory

W8P is a TE Connectivity Automotive Connector Locks & Position Assurance. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

W8P

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Automotive Connector Locks & Position Assurance

Series

DT

Technical specifications

Brand regionInternational
SeriesDT
Operating temperature-67 – 257 °F
Standard Pack Qty1
Accessory TypeWedgelock
Number of Positions8
For Use With/Related ProductsDT Series Receptacles
Features-
Unit weight (kg)0.0013
Number Of Positions8
Primary Product ColorGreen
Connector & Contact Retention Accessory TypeSecondary Lock
Primary Product MaterialPBT
Operating Temperature Range-55 – 125 °C [ -67 – 257 °F ]
Product Features & CharacteristicsSelect All
SealableNo
U L Flammability RatingUL 94HB
Packaging MethodBox
ServiceableYes

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity levelNot Applicable
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8538900000
TARIC8538909999
CAHTS8538909090
USHTS8538908180
JPHTS853890000
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginUnited States
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.