Skip to Content

Molex 105300-2100 Connector Terminal

105300-2100 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.22 ¥ 0.22
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 105300-2100 Connector Terminal

105300-2100 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

105300-2100

Brand

Molex

Category

Crimp Terminals

Series

Nano-Fit Power Connectors

Applications

Appliances, Power Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
Series105300、105300
Wire size (mm²)0.3 to 0.5 mm²
Wire size (AWG)20 AWG,22 AWG
Contact platingTin
Plating thickness2.54μm
Primary applicationsAppliances
Secondary applicationsPower Connectors, Wire-to-Wire Connectors, Wire-to-Board Connectors, FiT Family Power Connectors
Product familyNano-Fit
Product seriesNano-Fit Power Connectors
Wire insulation diameter1.60mm
ApplicationsPower, Wire-to-Board
CategoryCrimp Terminals
DescriptionNano-Fit Crimp Terminal, Female, 2.54µm Matte Tin (Sn) Plating, 20-22 AWG
Weight0.100/g
Metal materialHigh Conductivity Copper
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty15000
TypePower
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge20-22 AWG
Contact FinishTin
Contact Finish Thickness98.4µin (2.50µm)
Unit weight (kg)0.0001
Durability Mating Cycles Max25
Interface genderFemale
Material MetalHigh Conductivity Copper
Material Plating MatingMatte Tin
Material Plating TerminationMatte Tin
Net weight0.100/g

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity15000
Order multiple15000
Factory stock0
Packaging typeReel

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity levelNot Applicable
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
BRHTS85366990
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
GADSL/IMDSCompliant with Exemption 44; 33
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVCompliant per 2000/53/EC
Low-Halogen StatusNot Low-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863

Mating and related products

Use-with series105307 - Nano-Fit TPA Capable Single Row Receptacle Housings、105308 - Nano-Fit TPA Capable Dual Row Receptacle Housings、219268 - Nano-Fit BMI Dual Row Receptacle Housings

Additional information

Country of originCN,PL

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.