Skip to Content

Molex 15-06-0101 Connector Housing

15-06-0101 is a Molex Connector Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.00 ¥ 0.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 15-06-0101 Connector Housing

15-06-0101 is a Molex Connector Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

15-06-0101

Brand

Molex

Category

Connector Housings

Series

Mini-Fit Family Power Connectors

Applications

Appliances, Power Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
Pitch4.20mm
GenderFemale
PackagingBag
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows2
Series42474、42474
Number of positions10
Primary applicationsAppliances
Secondary applicationsPower Connectors, Wire-to-Wire Connectors, Wire-to-Board Connectors, FiT Family Power Connectors
Product familyMini-Fit BMI
Product seriesMini-Fit Family Power Connectors
Operating temperature-40° to +105°C
ApplicationsPower, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire
Lead freeN/A
Resin materialNylon
Resin colorNatural (White)
Related series42475, 43879, 42404, 42440, 43810, 44068
Glow-wire capableNo
CategoryConnector Housings
DescriptionMini-Fit BMI Receptacle Housing, 4.20mm Pitch, Dual Row with Panel Mount Ears, PA Polyamide Nylon 6/6, UL 94V-0, 10 Circuits、Current = 13A max. per circuit when header is mated to a receptacle loaded with 45750 series terminals crimped to 16 AWG wire. See Molex product specification PS-45750-001 for additional current derating information.
Weight4.560/g
Panel mountYes
PackagingBulk
Standard Pack Qty1000
Connector TypeReceptacle
Contact TypeFemale Socket
Number of Positions10
Pitch0.165" (4.20mm)
Number of Rows2
Row Spacing0.165" (4.20mm)
Mounting TypePanel Mount
Contact TerminationCrimp

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0
Packaging typeBag

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8547200000
TARIC8547200090
CAHTS8538903900
USHTS8538906000
JPHTS853890000
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginIndia
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
GADSL/IMDSNot Relevant
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVNot Relevant
Low-Halogen StatusLow-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863
CSALR19980
ULE29179

Mating and related products

Mating series42475 - Mini-Fit BMI Dual Row Plug Housings、43879 - Mini-Fit BMI Vertical Dual Row Headers、42404 - Mini-Fit BMI Right-Angle Dual Row Headers、42440 - Mini-Fit BMI Vertical Dual Row Headers、43810 - Mini-Fit BMI Right-Angle Dual Row Headers、44068 - Mini-Fit BMI Vertical Dual Row Headers
Use-with series5556 - Mini-Fit Female Crimp Terminals、45750 - Mini-Fit Plus Female Crimp Terminals、44476 - Mini-Fit HCS Female Crimp Terminals

Additional information

Country of originHK,IN,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.