Skip to Content

Molex 206460-0021 Connector Terminal

206460-0021 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.00 ¥ 0.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 206460-0021 Connector Terminal

206460-0021 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

206460-0021

Brand

Molex

Category

Crimp Terminals

Series

Micro-Fit+ Connector System

Applications

Commercial Vehicle, Telecommunications / Networking, Defense, Power Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
Series206460、206460
Wire size (mm²)N/A
Wire size (AWG)24 to 20 AWG
Contact platingTin
Primary applicationsCommercial Vehicle,Telecommunications / Networking,Defense
Secondary applicationsPower Connectors, FiT Family Power Connectors
Product familyMicro-Fit+
Product seriesMicro-Fit+ Connector System
Wire insulation diameter1.85mm
ApplicationsPower, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire
CategoryCrimp Terminals
DescriptionMicro-Fit+ Crimp Terminal, Female, Tin (Sn) Plating, 20-24 AWG
Weight0.066/g
Metal materialHigh Conductivity Copper
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty12000
TypePower
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge20-24 AWG
Contact FinishTin
Contact Finish Thickness-
Unit weight (kg)6.6e-05
Durability Mating Cycles Max25
Interface genderFemale
Material MetalHigh Conductivity Copper
Material Plating MatingTin
Material Plating TerminationTin
Net weight0.104/g
Plating Min Mating2.500µm
Plating Min Termination2.500µm

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0
Packaging typeReel

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536901000
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS853690000
MXHTS8536902800
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
GADSL/IMDSNot Relevant
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVNot Relevant
Low-Halogen StatusNot Low-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863
ULE29179

Mating and related products

Use-with series206461 - Micro-Fit+ Dual Row Receptacle Housings、215759 - Micro-Fit+ Single Row Receptacle Housings

Additional information

Product typeConnector
Country of originCN,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.