Skip to Content

Molex 42818-0212 Connector Housing

42818-0212 is a Molex Connector Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 2.00 ¥ 2.00
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 42818-0212 Connector Housing

42818-0212 is a Molex Connector Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

42818-0212

Brand

Molex

Category

Connector Housings

Series

Mini-Fit Sr. Power Connectors

Applications

Telecommunications / Networking, Connected Home, Commercial Vehicle, Defense, Power Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
Pitch10.00mm
GenderMale
PackagingBag
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows1
Series42818、42818
Number of positions2
Primary applicationsTelecommunications / Networking,Connected Home,Commercial Vehicle,Defense
Secondary applicationsPower Connectors, Wire-to-Wire Connectors, Wire-to-Board Connectors, FiT Family Power Connectors
Product familyMini-Fit Sr.
Product seriesMini-Fit Sr. Power Connectors
Operating temperature-40° to +105°C
ApplicationsPower, Wire-to-Board
Lead freeN/A
Resin materialPolyester
Resin colorBlack
Related series0428160212, 0369240201, 0369240203, 0369240210
Glow-wire capableNo
CategoryConnector Housings
Description10.00mm Pitch Mini-Fit Sr. Plug Housing, Single Row, Panel Mount, 2 Circuit, Black
Weight5.243/g
Panel mountYes
PackagingBulk
Standard Pack Qty1000
Unit weight (kg)0.005243
Maximum circuits2
ColorBlack
Flammability94V-0
Interface genderPlug
Glow-wire capableNo
Mating keyingNo
Mating lockYes
Net weight5.243/g
Panel mountYes

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0
Packaging typeBag

Compliance information

CNHTS8547200000
TARIC8547200090
CAHTS8538903900
USHTS8538906000
JPHTS853890000
BRHTS85389090
ECCNEAR99
Country of OriginIndia
Assembly Country of OriginIndia
Country of DiffusionIndia
RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
GADSL/IMDSNot Relevant
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVNot Relevant
Low-Halogen StatusNot Low-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863
CSALR19980
ULE29179

Mating and related products

Use-with series42817 - Mini-Fit Sr. Male Crimp Terminals

Additional information

Country of originHK,IN,MY,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.