Skip to Content

Molex 501334-0000 Connector Terminal

501334-0000 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.02 ¥ 0.02
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 501334-0000 Connector Terminal

501334-0000 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

501334-0000

Brand

Molex

Category

Crimp Terminals

Series

Pico-Clasp Wire-to-Board Connectors

Applications

Connected Home, Telecommunications / Networking, Defense, Signal Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
Series501334、501334
Wire size (mm²)N/A
Wire size (AWG)32 to 28 AWG
Contact platingTin
Primary applicationsConnected Home,Telecommunications / Networking,Defense
Secondary applicationsWire-to-Board Connectors, Micro Connector Products
Product familyPico-Clasp
Product seriesPico-Clasp Wire-to-Board Connectors
Wire insulation diameter0.80mm max.
ApplicationsSignal, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire
CategoryCrimp Terminals
Description1.00mm Pitch, Pico-Clasp Female Crimp Terminal, Tin Plating, 28-32 AWG, Reel
Weight17.000/mg
Metal materialPhosphor Bronze
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty25000
Type-
Pin or SocketSocket
Contact TerminationCrimp
Wire Gauge28-32 AWG
Contact FinishTin
Contact Finish Thickness39.4µin (1.00µm)
Unit weight (kg)8.60000001e-06
Durability Mating Cycles Max30
Interface genderFemale
Material MetalPhosphor Bronze
Material Plating MatingTin
Material Plating TerminationTin
Net weight17.000/mg
Packaging Alternative Part{'productNumber': '5013340100', 'packagingType': 'Bag'}
Termination Interface StyleCrimp or Compression

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity25000
Order multiple25000
Factory stock0
Suggested alternative538-501334-0100
Packaging typeReel

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536699099
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS8536900002
KRHTS8536909010
MXHTS85369099
BRHTS85369090
Country of OriginMalaysia
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
GADSL/IMDSCompliant with Exemption 44
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVCompliant per 2000/53/EC
Low-Halogen StatusLow-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863

Mating and related products

Use-with series501330 - Pico-Clasp Low-Halogen Single Row Receptacle Housings

Additional information

Country of originJP,MY,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.