Skip to Content

Molex 53261-0271 Connector Header

53261-0271 is a Molex PCB Headers and Receptacles. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.35 ¥ 0.35
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 53261-0271 Connector Header

53261-0271 is a Molex PCB Headers and Receptacles. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

53261-0271

Brand

Molex

Category

PCB Headers and Receptacles

Series

PicoBlade Connector System

Applications

Connected Home, Telecommunications / Networking, Defense, Signal Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
Pitch1.25mm
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows1
Series53261、53261
Contact platingTin
Number of positions2
Plating thickness1.016μm
Primary applicationsConnected Home,Telecommunications / Networking,Defense
Secondary applicationsWire-to-Wire Connectors, Wire-to-Board Connectors, Micro Connector Products
Product familyPicoBlade
Product seriesPicoBlade Connector System
Operating temperature-40° to +105°C
ApplicationsSignal, Wire-to-Board
Mating polarizationNone
Resin materialPolyamide
Resin colorNatural
Related series51021, 15134
Glow-wire capableNo
CategoryPCB Headers and Receptacles
Description1.25mm Pitch, PicoBlade PCB Header, Single Row, Right-Angle, Surface Mount, Tin (Sn) Plating, Friction Lock, 2 Circuits, Tape and Reel

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0
Packaging typeEmbossed Tape on Reel

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536693000
CAHTS8536690020
USHTS8536694040
JPHTS853669000
KRHTS8536691000
MXHTS8536699999
BRHTS85366990
Country of OriginMalaysia
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
GADSL/IMDSCompliant with Exemption 44; 33
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVCompliant per 2000/53/EC
Low-Halogen StatusNot Low-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863
CSALR19980
ULE29179

Mating and related products

Mating series51021 - PicoBlade Single Row Receptacle Housings、15134 - PicoBlade Female-to-PicoBlade Female Off-the-Shelf (OTS) Cable Assemblies

Additional information

Country of originJP,KR,MX,MY,SG

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.