Skip to Content

Molex 64322-1029 Connector Terminal

64322-1029 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 0.12 ¥ 0.12
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 64322-1029 Connector Terminal

64322-1029 is a Molex Crimp Terminals. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

64322-1029

Brand

Molex

Category

Crimp Terminals

Series

CMC and CMX Sealed, Hybrid Series

Applications

Automotive, Signal Connections, Wire-to-Board, Modular Connections, Power Connections, Wire-to-Wire

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
GenderFemale
PackagingReel
Brand regionInternational
Termination methodCrimp
Series64322、64322
Wire size (mm²)0.75 mm²
Wire size (AWG)N/A
Contact platingTin
Plating thickness20μm
Primary applicationsAutomotive
Secondary applicationsCMC and CMX Sealed, Hybrid, Modular Connectors, Power Connectors, Wire-to-Wire Connectors, Wire-to-Board Connectors
Product familyCMC,CP Terminal
Product seriesCMC and CMX Sealed, Hybrid, Modular Connectors
Wire insulation diameter1.60-1.90mm
ApplicationsAutomotive, Signal, Wire-to-Board
Lead freeN/A
CategoryCrimp Terminals
Description0.635mm CMC CP Female Terminal, Tin Plated, for Square 0.6mm x 0.6mm Pins, Wire Size 0.75mm²、Current tested on a 5 terminals loaded connector, current for temperature increase of 40°C; Current max = 6A for 0.635mm Terminal (0.75mm² wire)
Weight0.160/g
Metal materialPhosphor Bronze
PackagingReel
Standard Pack Qty11500
Unit weight (kg)0.00016
Interface genderFemale
Material MetalPhosphor Bronze
Material Plating MatingTin
Material Plating TerminationTin
Net weight0.160/g
Plating Min Mating2.000µm
Termination Interface StyleCrimp or Compression
Terminal Size0.635
Wire Insulation Diameter1.60-1.90mm
Wire Size AwgN/A
Wire Size Mm0.75

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity11500
Order multiple11500
Factory stock0
Packaging typeReel

Compliance information

CNHTS8536901100
TARIC8536699099
CAHTS8536900020
USHTS8536904000
JPHTS8536900002
KRHTS8536909010
MXHTS85369099
BRHTS85369090
ECCNEAR99
Country of OriginUnited States
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
GADSL/IMDSCompliant with Exemption 44; 34; 33
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVCompliant per 2000/53/EC
Low-Halogen StatusLow-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCNot Contained per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026)
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863

Mating and related products

Use-with series64318 - Power CMC Receptacles、64319 - CMC Receptacles and Wire Caps、64320 - CMC Receptacles and Wire Caps、64321 - CMC Receptacles and Wire Caps

Additional information

Country of originCN,FR,TH,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.