Skip to Content

TE Connectivity 1-1827864-6 Electrical Connector

1-1827864-6 is a TE Connectivity Standard Rectangular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 1.40 ¥ 1.40
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

产品技术规格

3D_CVM_CVM_1-1827864-6_P.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_1-1827864-6&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=3D&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
Centerline (Pitch) 2.5 mm [ .098 in ]
Circuit Application Signal
Connector & Contact Terminates To Wire & Cable
Connector Height 12.45 mm [ .49 in ]
Connector & Housing Type Receptacle
Connector Length 17.6 mm [ .69 in ]
Connector Mounting Type Free-Hanging (In-Line)
Connector Product Type Housing
Connector System Wire-to-Board
Connector Width 11.3 mm [ .44 in ]
Contact Base Material Copper Alloy
Contact Current Rating (Max) (A) 1
Customer Drawing https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=1827864&DocType=Customer%20Drawing&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_AAD_UL_CERT_E247738_19930105_C1_2.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=UL_CERT_E247738_19930105_C1&DocType=Agency%20Approval%20Document&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_AAD_UL_CERT_E28476_19930105_C1_3.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=UL_CERT_E28476_19930105_C1&DocType=Agency%20Approval%20Document&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_CS_dynamic-d-1000-series_2512.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=dynamic-d-1000-series&DocType=Catalog%20Section&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_CVM_CVM_1-1827864-6_P.2d_dxf.zip https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_1-1827864-6&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=English&DocFormat=2d_dxf.zip&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_CVM_CVM_1-1827864-6_P.3d_igs.zip https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_1-1827864-6&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=English&DocFormat=3d_igs.zip&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_CVM_CVM_1-1827864-6_P.3d_stp.zip https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=CVM_1-1827864-6&DocType=Customer%20View%20Model&DocLang=English&DocFormat=3d_stp.zip&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_SS_108-78268_L.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=108-78268&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_SS_108-78298_F.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=108-78298&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_SS_114-5377_M.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=114-5377&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
ENG_SS_411-78241_D2.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=411-78241&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=English&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
Housing Material Polyester GF
JPN_SS_108-78414_B.pdf https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=108-78414&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=Japanese&DocFormat=pdf&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
JPN_SS_108-78414_B.tif https://www.te.com/commerce/DocumentDelivery/DDEController?Action=srchrtrv&DocNm=108-78414&DocType=Specification%20Or%20Standard&DocLang=Japanese&DocFormat=tif&PartCntxt=1-1827864-6
Mating Retention With
Number of Rows 2
工作温度 -55 – 105 °C [ -67 – 221 °F ]
Packaging Method Bag
Packaging Quantity 400
Primary Product Color Black
Product Features & Characteristics Select All
Row-to-Row Spacing 3.3 mm [ .129 in ]
Sealable No
Strain Relief Without
Termination Method to Wire & Cable Crimp
TE内部描述 DYNAMIC 1200D REC HSG 12P X BLACK
TE内部编号 1-1827864-6
UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
中心线(间距) .098 in
主体颜色 黑色
产品名称 1-1827864-6 (TE Connectivity)
产品描述 Housing, Receptacle, Wire-to-Board, 12 Position, .098 in [2.5 mm] Centerline, Crimp, 2 Row, Black, Mating Retention, Wire & Cable, Dynamic 1000 Series
可密封性 否
品牌归属地 国际
基本分类 连接器
子品牌 TE Connectivity
官方产品图片1 https://www.te.com/content/dam/te-com/catalog/part/123/499/496/1-2349949-6-t1.jpg/jcr:content/renditions/product-details.png
工作温度范围 -67 – 221 °F
排数 2
接合固定 带有
替代型号 92T8-00012(JiDC(济德))
电路应用 Signal
线缆端接方法 压接
行距 3.28mm
连接器产品类型 外壳
连接器和壳体类型 母端
连接器和端子端接到 电线和电缆
连接器安装类型 电缆安装(自由悬挂)
连接器系统 线到板
针位数 12
零件编号 1-1827864-6
芯数 12

Product information

TE Connectivity 1-1827864-6 Electrical Connector

1-1827864-6 is a TE Connectivity Standard Rectangular Connectors. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

1-1827864-6

Brand

TE Connectivity

Category

Standard Rectangular Connectors

Series

Dynamic 1000 Series

Technical specifications

Brand regionInternational
Number of rows2
SeriesDynamic 1000 Series
Number of positions12
Operating temperature-67 – 221 °F
PackagingBulk
Standard Pack Qty400
Connector TypeReceptacle
Contact TypeFemale Socket
Number of Positions12
Pitch0.098" (2.50mm)
Number of Rows2
Row Spacing0.130" (3.30mm)
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
Contact TerminationCrimp
Fastening TypeLatch Lock
ColorBlack
FeaturesPolarizing Key
Insulation MaterialThermoplastic, Polyester, Glass Filled
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 105°C
Unit weight (kg)0.001542
Connector Product TypeHousing
Connector & Housing TypeReceptacle

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0

Compliance information

RoHS statusROHS3 Compliant
REACH statusREACH Unaffected
Moisture sensitivity level1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
CNHTS8547200000
TARIC8547200090
CAHTS8538903900
USHTS8538906000
JPHTS853890000
BRHTS85389090
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.