Skip to Content

Molex 43025-0610 Connector Housing

43025-0610 is a Molex Connector Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

¥ 2.70 ¥ 2.70
Contact for quotation
  • Brand
  • Packaging
Sales and Website Terms
Price, availability, and lead time are subject to order confirmation
Hong Kong standard delivery: 17:00 cutoff, 3 business days handling + 3 business days transit, Monday–Friday, free shipping. View shipping policy

Product information

Molex 43025-0610 Connector Housing

43025-0610 is a Molex Connector Housings. Review the verified specifications, packaging, compliance and availability information before ordering.

Part number

43025-0610

Brand

Molex

Category

Connector Housings

Series

Micro-Fit Connector System

Applications

Agricultural Machinery, Appliances, Power Connections, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire, Board-to-Board

Technical specifications

Product statusActive
Pitch3.00mm
GenderFemale
PackagingBag
Brand regionInternational
Number of rows2
Series43025、43025
Number of positions6
Primary applicationsAgricultural Machinery, Appliances
Secondary applicationsWire-to-Board Connectors, Power Connectors, Micro-Fit Connector System, Wire-to-Wire Connectors, Board-to-Board Connectors, FiT Family Power Connectors
Product familyMicro-Fit 3.0
Product seriesMicro-Fit Connector System
Operating temperature-40° to +125°C
ApplicationsPower, Wire-to-Board, Wire-to-Wire
Mating polarizationNone
Resin materialNylon
Resin colorBlack
Related series43020, 43045, 44242, 214757, 214758
Glow-wire capableYes
CategoryConnector Housings
DescriptionMicro-Fit 3.0 Receptacle Housing, Dual Row, 6 Circuits, UL 94V-2, Glow-Wire Capable, Black、This Molex product is manufactured from material that has the following ratings, tested by independent agencies: a) A Glow Wire Ignition Temperature (GWIT) of at least 775 deg C per IEC 60695-2-13. b) A Glow Wire Flammability Index (GWFI) above 850 deg C per IEC 60695-2-12 and hence complies with the requirements set out in the International Standard IEC 60335-1 5th edition - household and similar electrical appliances - safety, section 30 Resistance to heat and fire. The customers using this product must determine its suitability for use in their particular application through testing or other acceptable means as described in end-product glow-wire flammability test standard IEC 60695-2-11 and any applicable product end-use standard(s). If it is determined during the customer's evaluation of suitability, that higher performance is required, please contact Molex for possible product options.
Weight0.609/g
Panel mountNo
Standard Pack Qty3000
Unit weight (kg)0.000609
Maximum circuits6
ColorBlack
Interface genderReceptacle
Glow-wire capableYes
Mating keyingNo
Mating lockYes
Net weight0.627/g
Panel mountNo
Mating pitch3.00mm
Mating polarizationYes

Ordering and packaging

Minimum order quantity1
Order multiple1
Factory stock0
Packaging typeBag

Compliance information

REACH-SVHCDecabromodiphenylethane (DBDPE) (84852-53-9)
CNHTS8547200000
TARIC8547200000
CAHTS8536690020
USHTS8538906000
JPHTS853669000
MXHTS85366999
BRHTS85366990
ECCNEAR99
Country of OriginChina
Assembly Country of OriginNot available
Country of DiffusionNot available
RoHS statusRoHS Compliant
GADSL/IMDSNot Relevant
China RoHSGreen Image per SJ/T 11365-2006
EU ELVNot Relevant
Low-Halogen StatusNot Low-Halogen per IEC 61249-2-21
Prop65Compliant per California Proposition 65
REACH SVHCContains 1,1'-(ethane-1,2-diyl)bis[pentabromobenzene] per D(2025)7771-DC (04 Feb 2026) SCIP:f96ceba5-642b-4128-bbcd-083f955965d7
EU RoHSCompliant per EU 2015/863
CSALR19980
ULE29179

Mating and related products

Mating series43020 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Dual Row Plug Housings、43045 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Dual Row Headers、44242 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Dual Row Test Plugs、214757 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Male-to-Micro-Fit 3.0 Male Off-the-Shelf (OTS) Cable Assemblies、214758 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Male-to-Pigtail Off-the-Shelf (OTS) Cable Assemblies
Use-with series43030 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Female Crimp Terminals、45773 - Micro-Fit 3.0 Female Crimp Terminals with Lubricant、46235 - Micro-Fit Reduced Mating Force Female Crimp Terminals、214760 - Pre-Crimped Lead Micro-Fit 3.0 Female-to-Micro-Fit 3.0 Female、214761 - Pre-Crimped Lead Micro-Fit 3.0 Female-to-Pigtail

Additional information

Country of originCN,US

Specifications are provided for selection reference. Confirm the complete part number, packaging and latest manufacturer documentation before ordering.